Globalbagtag.com Ltd (Trading as Back2you.com) Privacy Policy

VISITING OUR WEBSITE At BACK2YOU.COM  we are aware of the trust you place in us when you buy our products and of our responsibility to protect your information. This Policy describes who we are, why we need to collect your information and how we will use it. We will tell you who we share your information with and how we use it to improve the service we provide to our customers. You are giving your information to Globalbagtag.com Ltd (Trading as Back2you.com)

WHO WE ARE WE?

We are registered in England under company number 0464356 Globalbagtag.com Limited Unit 58 The Evron Center Filey North Yorkshire YO14 9DW We are registered with the Information commission under Z5023534

If you have any questions or suggestions, please feel free to contact us by writing to our registered office or e-mailing us at admin@Back2you.com. When you visit www.Back2you.com we use site tracking software and collect standard log information in order to monitor customer traffic patterns and identify the number of visitors to areas of our site and to help us understand how to improve our website. The information we collect is anonymous and does not identify individual information about a visitor. We will not associate any data gathered from this site with any personally identifying information from any source.

THE DATA WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU

Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data). We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you which we have grouped together as follows: • Identity Data includes first name, maiden name, last name, username or similar identifier, marital status, title, date of birth, gender, vehicle identification number (VIN), vehicle registration mark (VRM), location and journey data. • Contact Data includes billing address, delivery address, email address and telephone numbers. • Financial Data includes bank account and payment card details. • Transaction Data includes details about payments to and from you and other details of products and services you have purchased from us. • Technical Data includes application software, internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform and other technology on the devices you use to access this website. • Profile Data includes your username and password, purchases or orders made by you, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses. • Usage Data includes information about how you use our website, products and services. • Marketing and Communications Data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.

As you interact with our website, we may automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. We collect this personal data by using cookies, server logs and other similar technologies. We may also receive Technical Data about you if you visit other websites employing our cookies. • Third parties or publicly available sources. We may receive personal data about you from various third parties and public sources as set out below: – Technical Data from the following parties: • analytics providers; • advertising networks; and • search information providers. – Contact, Financial and Transaction Data from providers of technical, payment and delivery services. – Identity and Contact Data from data brokers or aggregators. – Identity and Contact Data from publicly availably sources. Globalbagtag.com Ltd (Trading as Back2you.com) We will use your information to manage your BACK2YOU.COM  subscription, services and products, which may include any or all of the following purposes: • accounting, billing and audit, payment card verification and screening; • statistical and marketing analysis; • customer surveys and customer relations (including by identifying your requirements and preferences); • providing you with use of BACK2YOU.COM ’s website; • matching your registration details with our vehicle recovery records; • providing customer services, including to administer, support, improve and develop our business, products and services (including the BACK2YOU.COM  Apps); • providing marketing assistance and services, including by inviting you to participate in competitions and promotional offers we may run from time to time, and by sending you offers and news about products and services which we think may be of interest to you; and • managing information you provide when giving us feedback on our products and services. Unless you let us know you prefer otherwise in accordance with your subscription agreement

Globalbagtag.com Ltd (Trading as Back2you.com)

Privacy Policy We may also utilise the services of other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf, including for example to provide subscription information, sending mail and emails, providing marketing assistance and services, and providing customer services. They will in all cases be acting as data processor for BACK2YOU.COM  and will have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but they will not be entitled to use it for other purposes. They will be required at all times to process subscriber personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and as permitted by applicable data protection laws. Any confirmation mail or email from BACK2YOU.COM  or an affiliate of BACK2YOU.COM  (or another company or individual performing functions on BACK2YOU.COM ’s behalf. You will be able to unsubscribe at any time by clicking the unsubscribe button within the email or contacting us to request this. Note that we may process your personal data for more than one lawful ground depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data: including for the performance of our contract with you, where it is necessary to comply with a legal obligation or where it is necessary for our legitimate interests such as for the running of our business and/or to keep our records updated and to study how customers use our services. Please contact us if you need details about the specific legal ground we are relying on to process your personal data. Generally, we do not rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your personal data. You have the right to withdraw consent to processing your data at any time by contacting us including any marketing.

HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING YOUR DATA

We will only use your personal data for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If you wish to get an explanation as to how the processing for the new purpose is compatible with the original purpose, please contact us. If we need to use your personal data for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so. Please note that we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent, in compliance with the above rules, where this is required or permitted by law for the prevent and detect crime (i.e. sharing your information with the Police as and when necessary). We do not disclose your information to anyone else without your consent other than where we have your permission to do so;  when we are required or permitted to do so by law; • where we may transfer rights and obligations under an agreement; • to prevent and detect crime (which will include sharing your information with the Police when necessary or appropriate). From time to time we may require services from suppliers that are located outside the UK but within the EEA, and your information may be shared with them for the purposes of providing that service. Where we engage these suppliers, we make sure that they apply the same levels of protection, security and confidentiality We may monitor and record telephone calls and communications with you via social media in order to improve our services and to prevent and detect crime. To prevent and detect fraud we may at any time: • Share information with other organisations and public bodies including the Police, although we will only do so in compliance with applicable data protection laws;  Check and/or file details with fraud prevention agencies and databases, and if we are given false or inaccurate information and we identify fraud or suspected fraud. Globalbagtag.com Ltd (Trading as Back2you.com) Privacy Policy We and other organisations that may access and use information recorded by fraud prevention agencies, may do so from other countries. We can provide the names and addresses of the agencies we use. If you have chosen to pay for a BACK2YOU.COM  device or subscription by direct debit, debit or credit card, we may retain your payment details securely so that we can take your payment at the next payment date in accordance with the terms of the Agreement. You may withdraw this consent at any time by emailing or writing to us, but this may affect timeliness of payments which may in turn affect the subscription. As required by data protection law, we follow strict security procedures and protocols in connection with the storage, processing and disclosure of your information, to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. Whenever we share your information with a third party (which we will only do in accordance with this Privacy Policy), we will ensure that the security measures employed by any such third party in relation to the storage and processing of your information are at least as rigorous as those employed by BACK2YOU.COM . This does not apply where we are required by law to pass your information on to any third party

We would like to keep you informed by letter, phone and electronic means (including e-mail and mobile messaging) about products, services and additional benefits that we believe may be of interest to you. If you don’t want us to do this, please tell us the next time you call or contact us by writing to our Data Protection Officer at our registered office noted above or by e-mailing us at admin@Back2you.com . You have the following rights: • the right to ask us to provide you with a copy of the personal information that we (including partner and affiliate agencies processing your data on our behalf) hold about you at any time free of charge. We reserve the right to charge the administrative cost of providing you with the requested information in situations where your request is excessive or unfounded, for instance where your request is repetitive, or you require multiple copies; • the right to ask us to update and correct any out-of-date or incorrect personal information that we hold about you free of charge; • the right to opt out of any marketing communications that we (or any third party to whom we have disclosed your personal information with your consent) may send you. All of our marketing communications will give you the opportunity to unsubscribe from receiving further marketing communications from us and you can e-mail us at admin@Back2you.com to request an update to your marketing preferences and • the right to ask us to delete your personal information that we hold. We will erase your information if there are no applicable laws or regulations barring us from doing so. If you wish to exercise any of the above rights, please contact us by writing to our Data Protection Officer at our registered office noted above or by e-mailing us at admin@Back2you.com

KEEPING YOU INFORMED YOUR RIGHTS

Our websites may contain links to other websites operated by third parties. Our Privacy Policy applies only to the personal information that we collect through this website and we cannot be responsible for personal information that third parties may collect, store and use through other websites. You should always read the privacy policy of each website you visit to understand how its use may impact you. You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.